Staff Directory

 Broadmeadow Staff                    

School phone:   781-455-0448      Office email:   broadmeadow_office@needham.k12.ma.us

Office fax:         781-455-0851     Staff emails:   firstname_lastname@needham.k12.ma.us


Principal        

Emily Gaberman

emily_gaberman@

Ext 305

Office 105


Assistant Principal

Chanit List chanit_list@

Ext 307

Office 107


Special Education Coordinator

Saundra Watson

saundra_watson@

Ext 308

Office 108


Lead Secretary

Roberta Redpath  

roberta_redpath@

Ext 306

Office 106


Bookkeeper/Secretary

Jane Blomberg

jane_blomberg@

Ext 303

Office


Office Assistants

Sheila Henry

sheila_henry@

Ext 301

Office


 

Anne St. Bernard

anne_st._bernard@

Ext 302

 


 

Brianna (Velazquez) Partain

brianna_velazquez@

Ext 304

 


Kindergarten

Rachel (Kurnos)
Lewis

rachel_kurnos@

Ext 323

Rm 123


 


Claudine Shaby
 
claudine_shaby@


Ext 321

Rm 121
 

 

Monica Staley  

monica_staley@

Ext 324

Rm 124


Grade 1

Shea Duca

shealagh_duca@

Ext 325

Rm 125


 

Meredith Friend

meredith_friend@

Ext 326

Rm 126


 

Carol Grady

carol_grady@

Ext 319

Rm 119


 

Lisa LaForte

lisa_laforte@

Ext 327

Rm 127


Grade 2

Lisa Garsh

lisa_garsh@

Ext 343

Rm 143


 

Kristina Greco

kristina_greco@

Ext 344

Rm 144


  Angie Mullin angela_mullin@  Ext 351 Rm 151

 

 

Mackenzie (Kay) Schnyer

mackenzie_schnyer@

Ext 350

Rm 150


 Grade 3 Christine Beach christine_beach@ Ext 256 Rm 056  

  Melissa Camhi  melissa_camhi@ Ext. 235
Rm 035

 

 

Kelly Corbett

kelly_corbett@

Ext 260

Rm 060


 

Tracy Viox

tracy_viox@

Ext 261

Rm 061


Grade 4

Abby (Beauregard) Birdsall

abby_beauregard@

Ext 352

Rm 152


 

Karen Hwang

karen_hwang@

Ext 382

Rm 182


 

Sue Nealon

sue_nealon@

Ext 320

Rm 120


 

Heidi Smith

heidi_smith@

Ext 383

Rm 183


Grade 5

Jennifer Collings

jennifer_collings@

Ext 370

Rm 170


 

Beth Dow

beth_dow@

Ext 236

Rm 036


 

Caren Firger

caren_firger@

Ext 378

Rm 178


 

Stephanie Hamel

stephanie_hamel@

Ext 377

Rm 177


 

Heather McCarthy

heather_king_mccarthy@

Ext 369

Rm 169


 Teaching Assistants Tracy Ahrens tracy_ahrens@  

   

 

Kelsi Dwyer

kelsi_dwyer@

 

 


 

Susan Eyler

susan_eyler@

 

 


 

Pamela Kelly

pamela_kelly@

 

 


 

Brian Leonard

brian_leonard@

 

 


 

Kaile Mellor

kaile_mellor@

 

 


 

Tamara Papakyrikos

tamara_papakyrikos@

 

 


   Molly Scrivens  molly_scrivens@  

   

 

Susanne Sirois

susanne_sirois@

 

 


 

Erica Supple

erica_supple@

 

 


 

Geneva Tawa

geneva_tawa@

 

 


 

Kimberly Threadgold kimberly_threadgold@
 
   
  Megan Westphalen megan_westphalen@

     

Adaptive Physical Education

Cindy Swartz

cindy_swartz@

Ext 230

Rm 030


Art

Karen DiCenzo

karen_dicenzo@

Ext 342

Rm 142


Cafeteria

Paula Theriault

paula_theriault@

Ext 248

Cafeteria 


 

Cathy Murray
Jean Keaney
Kathy Sharpe



Ext 214

 


Connections

Melissa Kelly

melissa_kelly@

Ext 204

Rm 004



​Bonnie Swart bonnie_swart@
Ext 328


Custodians

Rich Franks

rich_franks@

​​Ext 232


 

Bill Semchenko
Jake Reynolds
Ariel Pimentel

 

 

 


ELL

Jackie O’Doherty

jacqueline_o'doherty@

Ext 336

Rm 135


Guidance

Laurie Blakely (K,1,2)

lauren_blakely@

Ext 335

Rm 135


 

Alison Weeks  (3,4,5)

alison_weeks@

Ext 364

Rm 164


Instructional Technology

Barbara Tennyson

barbara_tennyson@

Ext 386

Rm 186


Literacy Specialists

Martha Heller-Winokur

martha_winokur@

Ext 332

Rm 132



Julia Reichheld

juila_reichheld@

 


 

Abby Siegel

abby_siegel@

 

 


Math Coach

Liz Silva

liz_silva@

Ext 358

Rm 158a


Media

Jennifer Potter

jennifer_potter

Ext 358

Library


 

Sarah Carter

sarah_carter@

 

 


 

Judy Matterazzo            

judy_matterazzo@

 

 


METCO

Tamara Peeples

tamara_peeples@

 

 


Music

Heather Tryon

heather_tryon@

Ext 333

Rm 133


 

Allison Penn

allison_penn@

 

 


Nurse

Mary Beth Arigo

marybeth_arigo@

Ext 309

Clinic


Occupational Therapy

Yvonne Barbier

yvonne_barbier@

Ext 230

Rm 030


 

Barbara Bowler

barbara_bowler@

 

 


PE/Health

Luke Darling

luke_darling@

Ext 219

Gym


 

Elizabeth Kuzmeski

beth_kuzmeski@

 

 


Psychologist

Bonnie Swart

bonnie_swart@

Ext 328

Rm 113


STEAM

Jane Borjas

jane_borjas@

 

 


Spanish

Jamie Burgoyne-Halbert

jamie_burgoyne@

Ext 255

Rm 055


 

Delia Jodrie

delia_jodrie@

 

 


Special Education Liaisons

Carole Grosberg

carole_grosberg@

Ext 385

Rm 185


 

Cathy Lunetta

cathy_lunetta@

Ext 230

Rm 030


 

Melody Skall

melody_skall@

Ext 385

Rm 185


Speech & Language

Nicole McGonigle

nicole_mcgonigle@

Ext 363

Rm 163


NEDP (Broadmeadow)

Scott Lennon

scott_lennon@

444-9333

Cafeteria   


 

 

 

 

 



 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.