Staff Directory

Broadmeadow Staff                    

School phone:   781-455-0448      Office email:  broadmeadow_office@needham.k12.ma.us

Office fax:         781-455-0851     Staff emails:   firstname_lastname@needham.k12.ma.us

Position

Name

 Email

Voicemail

Principal

Andy Garlick

andy_garlick@

51306

Assistant Principal

Chanit List

chanit_list@

51307

Special Education Coordinator

Anne Cline-Scott

anne_cline-scott@

51308

Lead Secretary

Roberta Redpath

roberta_redpath@

51306

Bookkeeper/Secretary

Jane Blomberg

jane_blomberg@

51303

Office Assistants

Sheila Henry

Anne St.Bernard

Julie Rubin

sheila_henry@

anne_st._bernard@

julie_rubin@

51301

51302

51304

Kindergarten

Rachel Lewis

Sarah McKnight

Claudine Shaby

Monica Staley

rachel_lewis@

sarah_mcknight@

claudine_shaby@

monica_staley@

51500

51503

51501

51502

Grade 1


Meredith Friend

Carol Grady

Lisa LaForte

Tracy Viox

meredith_friend@

          carol_grady@             

lisa_laforte@

tracy_viox@

51511

51512

51513

51514

Grade 2

Shea Duca /
Rachel Stutman (LTS)

Lisa Garsh

Angie Mullin

Mackenzie Schnyer

shealagh_duca@
rachel_stutman@

lisa_garsh@

angela_mullin@

mackenzie_schnyer@

51510
51574

51520

51522

51523

Grade 3

Christine Beach

Melissa Camhi

Evelyn Gustman

Annie Loeb

Heather McCarthy
christine_beach@

melissa_camhi@

evelyn_gustman@

annie_loeb@

heather_king_mccarthy@

51530

51531

51579

51573

51554

Grade 4

Lian Gersh

Karen Hwang

Susan Nealon

Heidi Smith

lian_gersh@

karen_hwang@

sue_nealon@

heidi_smith@

51521

51541

51542

41443

Grade 5

Beth Avery

Jennifer Collings

Caren Firger

Stephanie Hamel

beth_avery@

jennifer_collings@

caren_firger@

stephanie_hamel@

51550

51551

51552

51553

Adaptive P.E.


Rachel Ball

rachel_ball@

TBD

Art

Karen DiCenzo

karen_dicenzo@

51580

Cafeteria

Paula Theriault

paula_theriault@

51248

Connections

TBD

Jacqui Murphy



jacqueline_murphy@



51567

Custodian

Rich Franks

rich_franks@

51232

ELL

Jackie O’Doherty

jacqueline_o’doherty@

51336

Guidance

Laurie Blakely (K-2)

TBD (3-5)

lauren_blakely@

 

51335

51364

Instructional Technology

Robin Tucceri

robin_tucceri@

51588

Literacy Specialists

Julie Reichheld

Abby Siegel

Martha Winokur 

julia_reichheld@

abby_siegel@

martha_winokur@

51590

51591

51592

Math Specialists

Dianne Escalonte

Liz Silva

dianne_escalonte@

liz_silva@



51593

Media

Jenn Potter

Judy Matterazzo 

jennifer_potter@

judy_matterazzo@

51582

Music

Heather Tryon

Marta Siemieniaka

heather_tryon@

marta_siemieniaka@

51583 

Nurse

Mary Beth Arigo

marybeth_arigo@

51309

Occupational Therapy

Yvonne Barbier

yvonne_barbier@

52803

Physical Education/

Health

Luke Darling

Beth Kuzmeski

Rachel Ball

luke_darling@

beth_kuzmeski@

rachel_ball@

51584

51585

Psychologist

Bonnie Swart

bonnie_swart@

51328

Spanish

Jamie Burgoyne-Halbert

TBD

jamie_burgoyne@

 

51586 

Special Education Liaisons

Taylor Barry (K-1)

Erin Crandall (2)

Laurie Davis
 (3)

Sarah McSweeney (4)

Susanne Sirois (5)

laurie_davis@

erin_crandall@

laurie_davis@

sarah_mcsweeney@

susanne_sirois@

51578

51576 

51578

51577

51568

Speech & Language

Nicole McGonigle

nicole_mcgonigle@

51363

NEDP

Jeannie Ladouceur

jeannie_ladouceur@

781-444-9333


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.