Staff Directory

Broadmeadow Staff                    

School phone:   781-455-0448      Office email:  [email protected]

Office fax:         781-455-0851     Staff emails:   [email protected]

Position

Name

 Email

Voicemail

Principal

Andy Garlick

[email protected]

51306

Assistant Principal

Chanit List

[email protected]

51307

Special Education Coordinator

Anne Cline-Scott

[email protected]

51308

Lead Secretary

Roberta Redpath

[email protected]

51306

Bookkeeper/Secretary

Jane Blomberg

[email protected]

51303

Office Assistants

Anne St.Bernard

Julie Rubin

[email protected]

[email protected]

51302

51304

Kindergarten

Rachel Lewis

Sarah McKnight

Claudine Shaby

Monica Staley

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51500

51503

51501

51502

Grade 1


Meredith Friend

Carol Grady

Lisa LaForte

Tracy Viox

[email protected]

          [email protected]             

[email protected]

[email protected]

51511

51512

51513

51514

Grade 2

Shea Duca /
Rachel Stutman (LTS)

Lisa Garsh

Angie Mullin

Mackenzie Schnyer

[email protected]
[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51510
51574

51520

51522

51523

Grade 3

Adam Dalicandro

Melissa Camhi

Evelyn Gustman

Annie Loeb

Heather McCarthy
[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51530

51531

51579

51573

51554

Grade 4

Lian Gersh

Karen Hwang

Susan Nealon

Heidi Smith

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51521

51541

51542

41443

Grade 5

Beth Avery

Jennifer Collings

Caren Firger

Stephanie Hamel

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51550

51551

51552

51553

Adaptive P.E.


Rachel Ball

[email protected]

TBD

Art

Karen DiCenzo

[email protected]

51580

Cafeteria

Paula Theriault

[email protected]

51248

Connections

Jamie Gallagher

Jacqui Murphy

[email protected]

[email protected]

51567

51567

Custodian

Rich Franks

[email protected]

51232

ELL

Jackie O’Doherty

jacqueline_o’[email protected]

51336

Guidance

Laurie Blakely (K-2)

Alexa Leguyader (3-5)

[email protected]


[email protected]

51335

51364

Instructional Technology

Robin Tucceri

[email protected]

51588

Literacy Specialists

Julie Reichheld

Abby Siegel

Martha Winokur 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51590

51591

51592

Math Specialists

Dianne Escalonte

Liz Silva

[email protected]

[email protected]



51593

Media

Jenn Potter

Judy Matterazzo 

[email protected]

[email protected]

51582

Music

Heather Tryon

Marta Siemieniaka

[email protected]

[email protected]

51583 

Nurse

Marybeth Arigo

[email protected]

51309

Occupational Therapy

Yvonne Barbier

[email protected]

52803

Physical Education/

Health

Luke Darling

Beth Kuzmeski

Rachel Ball

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51584

51585

Psychologist

Bonnie Swart

[email protected]

51328

Spanish

Jamie Burgoyne-Halbert
Deneielle Erikson

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

51586 

Special Education Liaisons

Taylor Barry (K-1)

Erin Crandall (2)

Laurie Davis
 (3)

Me (4)

Susanne Sirois (5)

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

51578

51576 

51578

51577

51568

Speech & Language

Nicole McGonigle

[email protected]

51363

NEDP

Jeannie Ladouceur

[email protected]

781-444-9333


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.